7th & 8th Grade Football Schedule

Football Schedule

Date OpponentLocationTime
09/19St. Michael'sAWAY (Crowley)TBA
09/26St. GenevieveHOME (STM)TBA
10/02Fatima (7th Grade Only)STM6:00 p.m.
10/05Football Breakfast (Team, cheerleaders & parents)CCS Cafeteria9:00 a.m.
10/08CCS/Fatima Mass St. John's Cathedral8:30 a.m.
10/08Pep Rally CCS Gym1:30 p.m.
10/08FatimaSTM6:00 p.m.
10/08After Game PartyGround Pati (Johnston St.)8:45 p.m.
10/15Catholic League Playoffs
(Teams TBA)
10/22Catholic League Championship Games (Teams TBA)
5th & 6th Grade Football Schedule

5th/6th Grade Football Schedule

Date OpponentLocationTime
09/14St. CeceliaTeurlings10:00 a.m.
9/21GAME CANCELLEDRESCHEDULED 10/19
09/28LCATeurlings10:00 a.m.
10/05Carencro CatholicLafayette Christian Academy11:00 a.m.
10/12Holy FamilySTM12:00 p.m.
10/19St. LeoSTM10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Schedule

Date OpponentLocationTime
09/10AESHOME 6th (5:15pm)
7th (6:00pm)
8th (7:00pm)
09/116th vs St. Ignatius
7th vs Carencro Catholic
HOME6th (5:15pm)
7th (6:00pm)
09/16St. PiusSt. Pius6th (5:30pm)
7th (6:15pm)
8th (7:00pm)
09/18FatimaHOME6th (5:15pm)
7th (6:00pm)
8th (7:00pm)
09/23St. LeoSt. Leo6th (5:45pm)
7th (6:30pm)
8th (7:30pm)
09/25St. LeoHOME7th (5:15pm)
8th (6:00pm)
6th (7:00pm)
09/306th vs St. Gen
7th vs Carencro Catholic
8th vs St. Bernard
@ St. Genevieve
@ Carencro Catholic
@ St. Bernard
6th (6:30pm)
7th (7:40pm)
8th (7:00 pm)
10/02St. PiusHOME6th (5:15pm)
7th (6:00pm)
8th (7:00pm)
10/07FatimaFatima6th (5:30pm)
7th (6:15pm)
8th (7:00pm)
10/09AESSugar Mill Pond6th (5:30pm)
7th (6:15pm)
8th (7:00pm)
10/14-19League TournamentTBATBA
Boys' Basketball Schedule

Boys' Basketball Schedule

Date OpponentLocationTime
12/03CHNIHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
12/05St. LeoSt. Leo6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
12/10St. PiusSt. Pius6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
12/12St. MikesHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
12/13-147th Grade TournamentHomeTBA
12/17FatimaHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/07Mt. CarmelMt. Carmel6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/09St. GenevieveSt. Genevieve6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/10-118th Grade TournamentHomeTBA
01/14ST. LeoHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/16ST. PiusHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/17-186th B/G TournamentHomeTBA
01/21St. MikesSt. Mikes6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/22FatimaFatima6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:45
01/28CHNIHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/30Mt. CarmelHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
02/03St. GenevieveHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
Girls' Basketball Schedule

Girls' Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
12/02CHNIHome6th @ 6:00
7/8th @ 7:00
12/04St. LeoST. Leo6th @ 5:30
8th @ 6:30
12/09St. PiusHome6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
12/12St. MikesSt. Mikes6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
12/16FatimaFatima6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
01/06Mt. CarmelHome6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
01/08St. GenevieveHome6th @ 5:30
8th @ 6:30
01/10-118th Gr. Tournament B/GHomeTBA
01/13St. LeoHome6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
01/15St. PiusSt. Pius7th @ 5:30
8th @ 6:30
01/17-186th Gr. Tournament B/GHomeTBA
01/21St. MikesHome6th @ 6:00
7/8th @ 7:00
01/23FatimaHome6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
01/27CHNIHome6th @ 5:30
7/8th @ 6:30
01/29Mt. CarmelMt. Carmel6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
02/03St. GenevieveSt. Genevieve6th @ 5:30
7th @ 6:30
8th @ 7:30
Tennis Schedule

Tennis Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
3/18AscensionBeaver Park3:30pm
3/28FatimaBeaver Park3:30pm
4/1ESABeaver Park3:30pm
4/2St. PiusBeaver Park3.30pm
4/8
Mt. CarmelBeaver Park3:30pm
4/14St. BernardBeaver Park3:30pm
4/15 (JV only)AESBeaver Park3:30pm
4/16FatimaBeaver Park3:30pm
Final Tournament (TBA)
Golf Schedule

Golf Schedule

Date Vs.LocationTime
03/27CCS hosts St. Michaels & AscensionHebert Golf Course4:00pm
04/10CCS hosts Fatima & St. John BerchmansVieux ChenesTBA
04/15ESA hosts CCSSpanish Trail Golf CourseTBA
04/29Golf Championship
Baseball Schedule

Baseball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Softball Schedule

Softball Schedule

Date OpponentLocationTime
Track & Field Schedule

Track & Field

Date Name of MeetLocationTime
Cross Country

Cross Country

Date Name of MeetLocationTime
09/17AESTBA
10/02Running for a CureAESTBA
10/07Middle School MeetESA TBA
10/12Running for a CureAcadiana ParkTBA
10/14Christian League ChampionshipAESTBA
Cheerleading Schedule

Cheerleading Schedule

DatePracticeLocationTime
08/22PracticeAuditorium3:00-4:45pm
08/26PracticeAuditorium3:00-4:45pm
08/28PracticeAuditorium3:00-4:45pm
Boys' Senior Soccer Schedule

Boys' Sr. Soccer

Date OpponentLocationTime
12/07Cathedral-Bye
12/14CCS vs St. PiusField 112:00pm
12/21CCS vs WCAField 212:00pm
01/11CCS vs Belle PlaceField 112:00pm
01/18CCS vs FatimaField 112:00pm
01/25Cathedral-Bye
Boys' Junior Soccer Schedule

Boys' Jr. Soccer

Date Vs.LocationTime
12/07CCS vs LCA-WhiteField 19:00 a.m.
12/14CCS vs WCAField 19:00 a.m.
12/21CCS vs LCA-BlueField 19:00 a.m.
01/11CCS vs CHNI-RedField 19:00 a.m.
01/18CCS vs CHNI-WhiteField 19:00 a.m.
01/25**Extra Games / Rain **
CCS vs LCA-White

Field 2

9:00 a.m.
Girls' Soccer Schedule
12/14/13Varsity vs FatimaField F312:00pm
12/21/13JV vs ASH
Varsity (Bye)
Field F210:30am
01/11/14JV vs CHNI
Varsity vs LCA
Field F4
Field F3
9:00am
12:00pm
01/18/14Varsity vs St. PiusField F210:30pm
01/18/14JV vs CHNIField F112:00pm
01/18/14Varsity vs Belle PlaceField F11:30pm
01/25/14JV vs ASH
Varsity (Bye)
Field F39:00am
01/27-1/30Playoffs


TBATBA
Swimming Schedule
DateOpponentLocationTime